October Fests

Amnesiac_26
Rain or shine, our films keep on touring the world film festivals. Let's check them out!

Father
Ivan Bogdanov, Moritz Mayerhofer, Asparuh Petrov, Veljko Popović, Rositsa Raleva, Dmitry Yagodin
Sedicicorto International Film Festival, Forli (5/10-12/10/2013)
ANIMA - Córdoba International Animation Festival (10/10-12/10/2013)
Tashkent International Film Forum Golden Guepard (19/10-24/10/2013)
Granada International Short Film Festival (21/10-27/10/2013)
Chicago International Children’s Film Festival (25/10-3/11/2013)
International Film Festival Bratislava (6/11-12/11/2013)
Filmets Badalona Film Festival (8/11-17/11/2013)
interfilm – International Short Film Festival Berlin (12/11-17/11/2013)
Best of Short Films Festival, La Ciotat (15/11-17/11/2013)
Unlimited Short Film Festival Cologne (15/11-18/11/2013)
Olympia International Film Festival (30/11-7/12/2013)

Nomination for the German short film Prize - the ceremony takes place in Berlin, 17 October 2013.

Fliper
Darko Vidačković
Un festival c'est trop court (15/10-20/10/2013)
Uppsala International Short Film Festival (21/10-27/10/2013)
London International Animation Festival (25/10-3/11/2013)
DOK Leipzig International Festival for Documentary and Animated Film (28/10-3/11/2013)
Bradford Animation Festival (12/11-16/11/2013)

Nightingales in December
Theodore Ushev
Sedicicorto International Film Festival (5/10-12/10/2013)
24fps International Short Film Festival (1/11-2/11/2013)
Filmets Badalona Film Festival (8/11-17/11/2013)
Videomedeja International Video Festival (29/11-1/12/2013)

Iz dubine
Katrin Novaković
Balkanima European Animated Film Festival (1/10-5/10/2013)
Tofuzi International Festival of Animated Films (2/10-5/10/2013)
Banja Luka International Animated Film Festival (23/10-28/10/2013)
PISAF Puchon International Student Animation Festival (7/11-11/11/2013)

Amnesiac on the Beach
Dalibor Barić

Sitges International Fantastic Film Festival of Catalonia (11/10-20/10/2013)
Festival of Fantastic Film, Belgrade (16/10-19/10/2013)
Paris Festival of Different and Experimental Cinemas (16/10-20/10/2013)

Morana
Simon Bogojević Narath
London International Animation Festival (25/10-3/11/2013) – 10 Sci-Fi Animations Programme

Other news

Astronaut_16_web

27.03.2018

Astronaut of Featherweight was awarded in New York and Hedgehog’s Home in Ber... more

05_almostnothing_sanvincenti

13.03.2018

Experimental films by Marko Meštrović and Davor Sanvincenti will be competing... more

Cyclists_still_09

12.03.2018

Greeting to the spring 2018 with four new films in Bonobostudio distribution ... more

Jezeva_kuca_09_web2

08.03.2018

If you haven’t seen it and it’s not playing in the cinema near you, Vimeo is ... more

Jezeva_kuca_10_web

12.12.2017

Eva Cvijanović’s Hedgehog’s Home won the Children Jury Prize in the Elephant ... more