Calendar

28
05/2019
28/05 - 02/06

VIS Vienna Shorts / AT

Musical Traumas, Miloš Tomić / Animation Avangarde Program
On Ambition, Courtship and Procreation, Pernille Kjaer / Animation Avangarde Program

30
05/2019
30/05 - 12/06

Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival, Sao Paulo / BR

How Steel Was Tempered, Igor Grubić / Panorama

31
05/2019
31/05 - 01/06

Filmska runda, Osijek / HR

Cyclists, Veljko Popović

03
06/2019
03/06 - 08/06

Animafest Zagreb / HR

One of Many, Petra Zlonoga / Grand Competition - Short film and Croatian Film Competition
Imbued Life, Ivana Bošnjak and Thomas Johnson / Grand Competition - Short film and Croatian Film Competition
A Cat Is Always Female, Martina Meštrović and Tanja Vujasinović / Croatian Film Competition
Cyclists, Veljko Popović / special program Art and Animation

03
06/2019
03/06 - 09/06

BCN Sports Film Festival, Barcelona / ES

Cyclists, Veljko Popović / Competition Program

10
06/2019
10/06 - 15/06

Annecy International Animation Festival / FR

Imbued Life, Ivana Bošnjak and Thomas Johnson / Perspectives Short Films in Competition

13
06/2019
13/06 - 22/06

Festival mediteranskog filma Split / HR

Yet Another Departure, Renata Poljak / Ješke
A Cat Is Always Female, Martina Meštrović, Tanja Vujasinović / Ješke
Imbued Life Ivana Bošnjak, Thomas Johnson / Ješke

14
06/2019
14/06 - 18/06

Dani hrvatskog filma / HR

Cities I Havent Been To, Damir Čučić / Competition Program
One of Many, Petra Zlonoga / Competition Program
Yet Another Departure, Renata Poljak / Competition Program
A Cat Is Always Female, Martina Meštrović, Tanja Vujasinović / Competition Program
A Room For Living, Ana Hušman / Competition Program
Imbued Life, Ivana Bošnjak, Thomas Johnson / Competition Program

20
06/2019
20/06 - 23/06

Snake Alley Festival of Film, Burlington / US

Orbit, Tess Martin / Competition Program

25
06/2019
25/06 - 29/06

Santiago del Estero Film Festival / AR

Cyclists, Veljko Popović / Short Film Competition
How Steel Was Tempered, Igor Grubić / Short Film Competition